Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Cenarrhenes nitida
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Cenarrhenes nitida
Common Name:Native Plum
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Cenarrhenes nitida growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Cenarrhenes nitida at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1246 seconds