Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acer palmatum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aceraceae
Scientific Name:Acer palmatum
Common Name:Japanese Maple
Origin / Distribution:Japan Korea Taiwan
 
 

Where to see Acer palmatum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 17 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acer palmatum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Back of House Bed3
Cottage Rockery3
Director's Tunnel1
Ilex Bed2
Non Public Area1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Rhododendron Bed1
Rock Wall Group4
Winter Garden Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Back of House Bed Rock Wall Group Ilex Bed Rock Wall Group Rhododendron Bed Director's Tunnel Rock Wall Group Rock Wall Group Ilex Bed Winter Garden Bed Back of House Bed Back of House Bed Cottage Rockery Cottage Rockery Cottage Rockery
 
Page rendered in 0.1213 seconds