Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Allocasuarina torulosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Casuarinaceae
Scientific Name:Allocasuarina torulosa
Common Name:Forest Oak
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Allocasuarina torulosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 16 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Allocasuarina torulosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed1
Australian Forest Walk1
Bamboo Bed1
Long Tunnel Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Ponderosa Bed7
Rosemary Mound2
Upper Fern Gully Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Ponderosa Bed Ponderosa Bed Ponderosa Bed Ponderosa Bed Ponderosa Bed Ponderosa Bed Ponderosa Bed Rosemary Mound Rosemary Mound Australian Forest Walk Upper Fern Gully Bed Australian Bed Bamboo Bed Long Tunnel Bed Long Tunnel Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1626 seconds