Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Allocasuarina muelleriana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Casuarinaceae
Scientific Name:Allocasuarina muelleriana
Common Name:Slaty Sheoak
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Allocasuarina muelleriana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Allocasuarina muelleriana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cacti & Succulent Group1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Ponderosa Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cacti & Succulent Group Ponderosa Bed Ponderosa Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1961 seconds