Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acer negundo 'Variegatum'
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aceraceae
Scientific Name:Acer negundo 'Variegatum'
Common Name:Variegated Box Elder
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Acer negundo 'Variegatum' growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acer negundo 'Variegatum' at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Drinking Fountain Bed1
Kiosk Rockery1
Liriodendron Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Viburnum Collection1
Zelkova Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Zelkova Bed Liriodendron Bed Viburnum Collection Kiosk Rockery Drinking Fountain Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1446 seconds