Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Quercus douglasii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fagaceae
Scientific Name:Quercus douglasii
Common Name:Blue Oak
Origin / Distribution:California
 
 

Where to see Quercus douglasii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Quercus douglasii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
California Garden1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lakeside Lawn1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Lakeside Lawn California Garden
 
Page rendered in 0.0877 seconds