Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acer japonicum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aceraceae
Scientific Name:Acer japonicum
Common Name:Japanese Maple
Origin / Distribution:Japan
 
 

Where to see Acer japonicum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Acer japonicum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Western Border Bed1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Western Border Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.5210 seconds