Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Kalanchoe thyrsiflora
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Crassulaceae
Scientific Name:Kalanchoe thyrsiflora
Common Name:Flapjacks
Origin / Distribution:South Africa Swaziland Lesotho
 
 

Where to see Kalanchoe thyrsiflora growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Kalanchoe thyrsiflora at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Species Rose Collection2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Species Rose Collection Species Rose Collection
 
Page rendered in 0.2638 seconds