Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acer campestre
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aceraceae
Scientific Name:Acer campestre
Common Name:Hedge Maple
Origin / Distribution:Europe Western Asia North Africa
 
 

Where to see Acer campestre growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acer campestre at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Eucalyptus maculata Bed1
North American Woodland Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Northern Border Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
North American Woodland Bed Northern Border Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.6430 seconds