Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Camellia oleifera
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Theaceae
Scientific Name:Camellia oleifera
Common Name:Tea Oil Plant
Origin / Distribution:China
 
 

Where to see Camellia oleifera growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Camellia oleifera at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Rhododendron Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Sinojackia Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Sinojackia Bed Rhododendron Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1613 seconds