Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acer buergerianum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Aceraceae
Scientific Name:Acer buergerianum
Common Name:Trident Maple
Origin / Distribution:China Taiwan
 
 

Where to see Acer buergerianum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 5 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acer buergerianum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Oak Bed1
Liriodendron Bed1
Nuxia Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Picnic Point Bed1
Touchwood Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Nuxia Bed Liriodendron Bed Grey Oak Bed Picnic Point Bed Touchwood Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1318 seconds