Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acanthus mollis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Acanthaceae
Scientific Name:Acanthus mollis
Common Name:Artist's Acanthus
Origin / Distribution:Southern Europe Western Asia North Africa Canary Is
 
 

Where to see Acanthus mollis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 153 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acanthus mollis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Alnus Bed3
Back of House Bed3
Backwater Bed7
Bell Shed Bed8
Brachychiton Bed1
Cacti & Succulent Group6
California Garden3
Central Lake Bed6
Conifer Bed17
Cottage Rockery5
Cottonwood Bed2
Cussonia Bed1
Dallachy Island1
Drinking Fountain Bed3
Eel Bridge Bed2
Elm Bed1
Embankment Group12
Eucalyptus maculata Bed1
F Gate Lodge Bed1
Fern Gully1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Oak Bed1
Herb Garden2
Kiosk Rockery1
Lake View Shelter Bed6
Liriodendron Bed1
Non Public Area1
Non Public Area1
Northern Border Bed11
Palm Group4
Picnic Point Bed9
Pinus radiata Bed7
Plant Craft Cottage1
Queensland Box Bed1
Taxodium Bridge Bed1
Touchwood Bed1
Upper Fern Gully Bed4
Vireya Bed13
William Tell Bed1
Winter Garden Bed3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Northern Border Bed Dallachy Island Eel Bridge Bed Eel Bridge Bed Cottage Rockery Cottage Rockery Cottage Rockery Cottage Rockery Cottage Rockery Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Queensland Box Bed Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Embankment Group Northern Border Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Plant Craft Cottage Conifer Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Winter Garden Bed Winter Garden Bed Winter Garden Bed Brachychiton Bed Bell Shed Bed Picnic Point Bed Cussonia Bed Pinus radiata Bed Pinus radiata Bed Pinus radiata Bed Liriodendron Bed Bell Shed Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Palm Group Palm Group Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Central Lake Bed Fern Gully Palm Group Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Backwater Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Backwater Bed Back of House Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Lake View Shelter Bed Cottonwood Bed Back of House Bed Conifer Bed Central Lake Bed Cacti & Succulent Group Vireya Bed Eucalyptus maculata Bed Elm Bed Central Lake Bed Central Lake Bed Central Lake Bed Central Lake Bed William Tell Bed Touchwood Bed Taxodium Bridge Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Kiosk Rockery California Garden California Garden California Garden Pinus radiata Bed Pinus radiata Bed Pinus radiata Bed Pinus radiata Bed Herb Garden Herb Garden Palm Group Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Grey Oak Bed F Gate Lodge Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Bell Shed Bed Back of House Bed Cottonwood Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Vireya Bed Alnus Bed Alnus Bed Alnus Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1826 seconds