Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Dasylirion wheeleri
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Agavaceae
Scientific Name:Dasylirion wheeleri
Common Name:Desert Spoon
Origin / Distribution:Mexico South USA
 
 

Where to see Dasylirion wheeleri growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Dasylirion wheeleri at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.3046 seconds