Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Allocasuarina luehmannii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Casuarinaceae
Scientific Name:Allocasuarina luehmannii
Common Name:Buloke
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Allocasuarina luehmannii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Allocasuarina luehmannii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Conifer Bed3
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Conifer Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1352 seconds