Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Allocasuarina huegeliana
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Casuarinaceae
Scientific Name:Allocasuarina huegeliana
Common Name:Rock Sheoak
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Allocasuarina huegeliana growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Allocasuarina huegeliana at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cacti & Succulent Group1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Cacti & Succulent Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1407 seconds