Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Calytrix tetragona
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Calytrix tetragona
Common Name:Common Fringe-myrtle
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland Western Australia South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Calytrix tetragona growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Calytrix tetragona at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk2
Grass Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Staff Car Park1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Staff Car Park Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Grass Bed Grass Bed Grass Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1339 seconds