Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Artemisia ludoviciana 'Valerie Finnis'
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Artemisia ludoviciana 'Valerie Finnis'
Common Name:Western Mugwort
Origin / Distribution:Garden Origin
 
 

Where to see Artemisia ludoviciana 'Valerie Finnis' growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 8 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Artemisia ludoviciana 'Valerie Finnis' at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Perennial Border8
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Perennial Border Perennial Border Perennial Border Perennial Border Perennial Border Perennial Border Perennial Border Perennial Border
 
Page rendered in 0.1337 seconds