Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Calothamnus gilesii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Calothamnus gilesii
Common Name:Giles' Net Bush
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Calothamnus gilesii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Calothamnus gilesii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1473 seconds