Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Chrysocephalum semipapposum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Asteraceae
Scientific Name:Chrysocephalum semipapposum
Common Name:Clustered Everlasting
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales South Australia Tasmania
 
 

Where to see Chrysocephalum semipapposum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 34 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Chrysocephalum semipapposum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Drinking Fountain Bed2
Gathering Lawn1
Hopetoun Lawn1
Indigenous Grassland13
 
LocationNo. Plants
Long Island7
Non Public Area1
Rock Wall Group2
Tennyson Indigenous Grassland7
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Long Island Long Island Long Island Drinking Fountain Bed Drinking Fountain Bed Tennyson Indigenous Grassland Hopetoun Lawn Long Island Gathering Lawn Rock Wall Group Rock Wall Group Long Island Long Island Long Island Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland
 
Page rendered in 0.1523 seconds