Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Calostemma purpureum
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Calostemma purpureum
Common Name:Garland Lily
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia New South Wales
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Calostemma purpureum growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 37 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Calostemma purpureum at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Arid Garden20
Australian Bed5
Conifer Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cycad Collection3
Picnic Point Bed5
R & T - Mallee 13
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Bed Australian Bed Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Cycad Collection Arid Garden Arid Garden Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Arid Garden Arid Garden Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Arid Garden Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Conifer Bed R & T - Mallee 1 R & T - Mallee 1 R & T - Mallee 1
 
Page rendered in 0.1433 seconds