Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia verticillata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia verticillata
Common Name:Prickly Moses
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia verticillata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 6 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia verticillata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed1
Lower Yarra River Habitat2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Bed Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat
 
Page rendered in 0.1681 seconds