Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Callistemon pityoides
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Callistemon pityoides
Common Name:Alpine Bottlebrush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Callistemon pityoides growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 16 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Callistemon pityoides at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed4
Herbarium Bed7
Queensland Box Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Victorian Alps1
Tennyson Lawn2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Bed Australian Bed Tennyson Lawn Tennyson Lawn Australian Bed Australian Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed Herbarium Bed R & T - Victorian Alps Queensland Box Bed Queensland Box Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1711 seconds