Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Allocasuarina paludosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Casuarinaceae
Scientific Name:Allocasuarina paludosa
Common Name:Scrub Sheoak
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Allocasuarina paludosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Allocasuarina paludosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Conifer Bed1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Conifer Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1310 seconds