Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Callistemon sieberi
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Callistemon sieberi
Common Name:River Bottlebrush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland South Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Callistemon sieberi growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 68 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Callistemon sieberi at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk1
Central Lawn1
Long Island37
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lower Yarra River Habitat6
Non Public Area10
Wetland Margin13
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Central Lawn Australian Forest Walk Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Lower Yarra River Habitat Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin Wetland Margin
 
Page rendered in 0.1516 seconds