Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia aphylla
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia aphylla
Common Name:Leafless Rock Wattle
Origin / Distribution:Western Australia
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia aphylla growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 18 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia aphylla at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed6
Cacti & Succulent Group2
Grey Garden(North)5
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed4
Observatory House Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Observatory House Bed Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Cacti & Succulent Group Cacti & Succulent Group Grey Garden(North) Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Grey Garden(North) Grey Garden(North) Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1740 seconds