Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Banksia ericifolia subsp. macrantha
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Banksia ericifolia subsp. macrantha
Common Name:Heath Leaved Banksia
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Banksia ericifolia subsp. macrantha growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Banksia ericifolia subsp. macrantha at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Proteaceae Bed2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.9838 seconds