Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Calliandra tweedii
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Calliandra tweedii
Common Name:Mexican Flamebush
Origin / Distribution:Brazil Uruguay Argentina
 
 

Where to see Calliandra tweedii growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Calliandra tweedii at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Triangle Bed2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Triangle Bed Triangle Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1433 seconds