Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Discaria pubescens
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Rhamnaceae
Scientific Name:Discaria pubescens
Common Name:Hairy Anchor Plant
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland Tasmania
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Discaria pubescens growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Discaria pubescens at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Victorian Alps1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
R & T - Victorian Alps
 
Page rendered in 0.1333 seconds