Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Diuris punctata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Orchidaceae
Scientific Name:Diuris punctata
Common Name:Purple Diuris
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland South Australia
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Diuris punctata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Diuris punctata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area7
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
 
Page rendered in 0.1430 seconds