Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Diuris fragrantissima
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Orchidaceae
Scientific Name:Diuris fragrantissima
Common Name:Sunshine Diuris
Origin / Distribution:Victoria
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Diuris fragrantissima growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Diuris fragrantissima at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
 
Page rendered in 0.1631 seconds