Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Alchornea ilicifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Scientific Name:Alchornea ilicifolia
Common Name:Native Holly
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Alchornea ilicifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Alchornea ilicifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Queensland Bed2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Queensland Bed Queensland Bed Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1545 seconds