Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia spinescens
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia spinescens
Common Name:Spiny Wattle
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia spinescens growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia spinescens at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Agathis Bed1
Conifer Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Staff Car Park1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Staff Car Park Agathis Bed Conifer Bed Conifer Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1351 seconds