Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Buxus sempervirens
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Buxaceae
Scientific Name:Buxus sempervirens
Common Name:Common Box
Origin / Distribution:Europe Western Asia Northern Africa
 
 

Where to see Buxus sempervirens growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 14 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Buxus sempervirens at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Bamboo Bed2
Embankment Group2
Ficus Bed3
Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lake View Shelter Bed1
Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed2
Rock Wall Group1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Ficus Bed Embankment Group Bamboo Bed Bamboo Bed Ficus Bed Lake View Shelter Bed Embankment Group Nursery Camphor Laurel Bed Ficus Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed Rock Wall Group
 
Page rendered in 0.1260 seconds