Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Butia odorata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Arecaceae
Scientific Name:Butia odorata
Common Name:Jelly Palm
Origin / Distribution:Brazil Uruguay
 
 

Where to see Butia odorata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 26 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Butia odorata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
C Gate Lawn2
Cistus Rockery1
Eastern Lawn2
Eastern Lodge Bed1
Erythrina Rockery1
F Gate Bed1
Lake View Shelter Bed1
Lava Bed 31
 
LocationNo. Plants
Lions Head Lawn1
Liriodendron Bed1
Malus Bed1
Palm Group4
Palm Lawn3
Perennial Border Lawn1
Princes Lawn4
Western Lawn1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Lava Bed 3 Malus Bed Perennial Border Lawn F Gate Bed Eastern Lawn Erythrina Rockery Palm Lawn Palm Lawn C Gate Lawn Palm Group Eastern Lawn Palm Group Western Lawn Princes Lawn Princes Lawn Princes Lawn Princes Lawn Palm Lawn C Gate Lawn Lions Head Lawn Palm Group Lake View Shelter Bed Cistus Rockery Palm Group Eastern Lodge Bed Liriodendron Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1637 seconds