Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Bursaria spinosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Pittosporaceae
Scientific Name:Bursaria spinosa
Common Name:Sweet Bursaria
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Bursaria spinosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 39 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Bursaria spinosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed1
Australian Forest Walk1
Baracchi Bed3
Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed1
Indigenous Grassland16
Long Island4
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
Non Public Area8
Picnic Point Bed1
Plant Craft Cottage2
Separation Tree Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Australian Forest Walk Plant Craft Cottage Plant Craft Cottage Australian Bed Indigenous Grassland Long Island Separation Tree Bed Picnic Point Bed Long Island Long Island Long Island Baracchi Bed Baracchi Bed Baracchi Bed Guilfoyle Medicinal Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1673 seconds