Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Burchardia umbellata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Burchardia umbellata
Common Name:Milkmaids
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia Western Australia Queensland New South Wales Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Burchardia umbellata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Burchardia umbellata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Indigenous Grassland2
Long Island3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area2
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Long Island Long Island Long Island
 
Page rendered in 0.2053 seconds