Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia concurrens
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia concurrens
Common Name:Curracabah
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia concurrens growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Acacia concurrens at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Grey Garden(North)1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Grey Garden(North)
 
Page rendered in 0.1449 seconds