Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Maireana sedifolia
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Chenopodiaceae
Scientific Name:Maireana sedifolia
Common Name:Pearl Bluebush
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales South Australia Western Australia Northern Territory
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Maireana sedifolia growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Maireana sedifolia at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
R & T - Mallee 21
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
R & T - Mallee 2 Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1635 seconds