Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Bulbine bulbosa
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Liliaceae
Scientific Name:Bulbine bulbosa
Common Name:Bulbine Lily
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales Queensland South Australia Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Bulbine bulbosa growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 42 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Bulbine bulbosa at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed11
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Indigenous Grassland14
Long Island14
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Australian Bed Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Long Island Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1288 seconds