Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Buckinghamia celsissima
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Proteaceae
Scientific Name:Buckinghamia celsissima
Common Name:Ivory Curl
Origin / Distribution:Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Buckinghamia celsissima growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 14 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Buckinghamia celsissima at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk1
E-Gate Lodge2
Herbarium Bed1
Link Path Bed1
Pinus radiata Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Proteaceae Bed4
Queensland Bed1
Touchwood Bed1
Vireya Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Vireya Bed Queensland Bed Pinus radiata Bed Australian Forest Walk Pinus radiata Bed Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed Link Path Bed Touchwood Bed Proteaceae Bed Proteaceae Bed E-Gate Lodge E-Gate Lodge Herbarium Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1830 seconds