Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Brunonia australis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Brunoniaceae
Scientific Name:Brunonia australis
Common Name:Blue Pin Cushion
Origin / Distribution:Vic NSW Qld SA WA NT Tas
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Brunonia australis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 7 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Brunonia australis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Indigenous Grassland4
Picnic Point Bed2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Separation Tree Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Separation Tree Bed Picnic Point Bed Picnic Point Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.8333 seconds