Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Brahea armata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Arecaceae
Scientific Name:Brahea armata
Common Name:Blue Hesper Palm
Origin / Distribution:Mexico
 
 

Where to see Brahea armata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 10 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Brahea armata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Cottonwood Bed1
Grey Garden(South)1
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed3
 
LocationNo. Plants
Magnolia Bed2
Palm Group3
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Palm Group Palm Group Palm Group Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Grey Garden(South) Cottonwood Bed Magnolia Bed Magnolia Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1615 seconds