Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Brachychiton rupestris
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Sterculiaceae
Scientific Name:Brachychiton rupestris
Common Name:Queensland Bottle Tree
Origin / Distribution:Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Brachychiton rupestris growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 33 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Brachychiton rupestris at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk3
Eastern Lawn1
Guilfoyle Lawn1
Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed13
 
LocationNo. Plants
Liriodendron Bed1
Meeting Place5
Visitor's Centre Bed8
Water Conservation Garden1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Meeting Place Meeting Place Meeting Place Meeting Place Meeting Place Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Water Conservation Garden Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Eastern Lawn Guilfoyle Lawn Guilfoyle's Volcano Bed Liriodendron Bed Visitor's Centre Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1744 seconds