Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Astrotricha linearis
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Araliaceae
Scientific Name:Astrotricha linearis
Common Name:Narrow-leaf Star-hair
Origin / Distribution:Victoria New South Wales
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Astrotricha linearis growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Astrotricha linearis at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Non Public Area1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
 
Page rendered in 0.1621 seconds