Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Brachychiton acerifolius
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Sterculiaceae
Scientific Name:Brachychiton acerifolius
Common Name:Illawarra Flame Tree
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Brachychiton acerifolius growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 27 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Brachychiton acerifolius at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Acmena Bed1
Australian Bed1
Australian Forest Walk1
Brachychiton Bed1
Conifer Bed2
E-Gate Lodge1
Eastern Lodge Bed2
Fern Gully2
Gardens House Entrance Bed1
 
LocationNo. Plants
Herbarium Bed1
Malus Bed1
Palm Lawn1
Pinus radiata Bed2
Queensland Bed1
Rainforest Ruin Bed3
Separation Tree Bed2
Upper Fern Gully Bed4
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Palm Lawn Upper Fern Gully Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Upper Fern Gully Bed Fern Gully Queensland Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Pinus radiata Bed Brachychiton Bed Australian Bed Eastern Lodge Bed Separation Tree Bed Conifer Bed Pinus radiata Bed Acmena Bed Upper Fern Gully Bed Conifer Bed Separation Tree Bed E-Gate Lodge Herbarium Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Rainforest Ruin Bed Australian Forest Walk Gardens House Entrance Bed Malus Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1677 seconds