Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Acacia phlebophylla
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Mimosaceae
Scientific Name:Acacia phlebophylla
Common Name:Buffalo Sallow Wattle
Origin / Distribution:Victoria
 Rare and Endangered Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Acacia phlebophylla growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 4 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Acacia phlebophylla at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Bed1
Australian Forest Walk2
 
LocationNo. Plants
Conifer Bed1
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Bed Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk Conifer Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1209 seconds