Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Bridelia exaltata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Euphorbiaceae
Scientific Name:Bridelia exaltata
Common Name:Brush Ironbark
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Bridelia exaltata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There is 1 plant growing at the RBG.

location(s) of Bridelia exaltata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk1
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1662 seconds