Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Metrosideros carminea
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Myrtaceae
Scientific Name:Metrosideros carminea
Common Name:Aka
Origin / Distribution:New Zealand North I
 
 

Where to see Metrosideros carminea growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 15 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Metrosideros carminea at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Agathis Bed1
Alnus Bed5
 
LocationNo. Plants
Divaricating Shrub Bed4
Podocarpus Bed5
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Podocarpus Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Divaricating Shrub Bed Agathis Bed Alnus Bed Alnus Bed Alnus Bed Alnus Bed Alnus Bed
 
Page rendered in 0.1496 seconds