Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Abrophyllum ornans
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Grossulariaceae
Scientific Name:Abrophyllum ornans
Common Name:Native Hydrangea
Origin / Distribution:New South Wales Queensland
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Abrophyllum ornans growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 2 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Abrophyllum ornans at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Australian Forest Walk2
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Australian Forest Walk Australian Forest Walk
 
Page rendered in 0.1388 seconds