Royal Botanic
Gardens Melbourne Logo
Search Again

Bossiaea prostrata
at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

 

Plant Information

Family:Fabaceae
Scientific Name:Bossiaea prostrata
Common Name:Creeping Bossiaea
Origin / Distribution:Victoria South Australia Queensland New South Wales Tasmania
 Australian Native
 
 

Where to see Bossiaea prostrata growing at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne

There are 3 plants growing in the gardens.

location(s) of Bossiaea prostrata at the Royal Botanic Gardens Melbourne
 
 
LocationNo. Plants
Indigenous Grassland3
 
 
Note: Only publicly accessible locations are mapped.
 
Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland Indigenous Grassland
 
Page rendered in 0.7907 seconds